|
Our Media/Results from Brown Springtime Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Brown Springtime InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2015 08:38 PM
Brown Springtime Open - 4/26/2015
Brown University, Providence, RI
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 12.64
ECAC D1: # 12.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Suchland, Emmaline JR Brown # 11.96q -0.3 2
2 Holt, Audrea FR Brown @ 12.18q -0.3 2
3 Waldman, Mikela FR Brown 12.75q 0.5 1
4 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 13.36q -0.3 2
5 Brooks, Jasmine FR Providence 13.43q 0.5 1
6 Boynton, Miranda FR Providence 13.94q -0.3 2
7 Cafaro, Emily FR Holy Cross 14.29q 0.5 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 12.64
ECAC D1: # 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Suchland, Emmaline JR Brown 12.20@ -0.8
2 Holt, Audrea FR Brown 12.80 -0.8
3 Waldman, Mikela FR Brown 12.98 -0.8
4 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 13.43 -0.8
5 Brooks, Jasmine FR Providence 13.82 -0.8
6 Boynton, Miranda FR Providence 14.14 -0.8
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 25.75
ECAC D1: # 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Waldman, Mikela FR Brown 26.24 0.4 1
2 Shubrick, Payton SR Holy Cross 26.51 0.4 1
3 Conley, Janel NA UNAT-Rhode I 26.63 0.4 1
4 Hector, Keiko NA UNAT-Rhode I 26.68 0.4 1
5 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 26.93 0.3 2
6 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 27.08 0.3 2
7 Berg, Kelly JR Brown 27.27 0.4 1
8 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown 27.53 0.3 2
9 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 28.05 0.3 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 59.00
ECAC D1: # 55.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gildea, Catherine JR Holy Cross 58.70@ 1
2 Dietter, Meghan FR Holy Cross 59.38 2
3 Callaghan, Caroline SR Providence 59.85 1
4 Matherne, Zoe FR Holy Cross 59.87 2
5 Dermody, Kelsey SR Providence 1:00.09 1
6 McArdle, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 1:00.36 1
7 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 1:00.47 3
8 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross 1:00.69 1
9 Stephens, Victoria SO Holy Cross 1:01.27 3
10 Sowinski, Rachel SO Holy Cross 1:01.44 2
11 Basile, Lauren SR Providence 1:01.48 3
12 Engvold, Victoria JR Holy Cross 1:02.19 2
13 O'Halloran, Kelly FR Holy Cross 1:02.34 4
14 Venable, Elena SR Brown 1:02.88 3
15 Kramer, Liana SO Brown 1:02.90 4
16 Cunningham, Erin SO Holy Cross 1:03.33 4
17 Grimmke, Annie SO Holy Cross 1:04.21 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 2:16.00
ECAC D1: # 2:10.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abelseth, Caitlin SR Providence 2:10.28# 1
2 Noordam, Jeanine FR Brown 2:10.58# 1
3 Corder, Taylor JR Providence 2:11.04@ 1
4 Davenport, Lydia SO Brown 2:14.50@ 1
5 Van Pernis, Alexis FR Brown 2:16.54 1
6 Feinberg, Joelle FR Brown 2:17.64 2
7 Sischo, Katelyn SR Providence 2:17.97 1
8 Turner, Claire FR Holy Cross 2:18.33 2
9 Yoho, Sarah FR Brown 2:21.13 2
10 Peabody, Clare FR Brown 2:21.47 1
11 Braiman, Abigail SR Brown 2:22.26 2
12 Chula, Kim RMHP Running Clu 2:22.79 2
13 Allison, Bryanna SO Providence 2:23.93 2
14 Freeman, Mikela SO Hartford 2:31.83 2
15 Hock, Samantha SO Hartford 2:33.91 2
16 Lomuto, Katie FR Brown 2:38.09 2
-- Kartsounis, Angelica SO Providence DQ 2 Broke early
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peabody, Clare FR Brown 4:49.03 1
2 Sorna, Rachel Unattached 4:51.07 1
3 Davenport, Lydia SO Brown 4:52.34 1
4 Keating, Molly JR Providence 4:53.23 1
5 Braiman, Abigail SR Brown 5:06.31 1
6 Angell, Sarah FR Harvard 5:07.35 1
7 Pryor, Devyn SR Providence 5:10.88 1
8 Ratcliffe, Megan FR Brown 5:13.83 1
9 Lawlor, Caitlin FR Providence 5:15.59 2
10 Powell, Kathleen JR Providence 5:18.21 2
11 Hollowood, Keelin SO Providence 5:24.97 1
12 Rice, Haley SR Hartford 5:29.18 2
13 Hassett, Heather FR Hartford 5:30.37 2
14 Freeman, Mikela SO Hartford 5:30.76 2
15 Buckley, Sara SO Hartford 5:32.17 2
16 Lomuto, Katie FR Brown 5:35.40 2
17 Lombardo, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 5:38.41 2
18 Spitler, Kathryn FR Holy Cross 5:40.34 2
19 Beltram, Fiona FR Brown 5:46.04 2
20 Brown, Rachel SO Hartford 5:52.90 2
21 Price, Georgette SO Hartford 5:55.13 2
22 Mullican, Annie SO Holy Cross 5:58.74 2
23 Paulo, Olivia FR Holy Cross 6:14.34 2
24 Gendron, Andrea SR Holy Cross 6:29.90 2
-- Gallagher, Kieran JR Harvard DNF 1
-- Gargiulo, Kirsten SO Holy Cross DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC D1: # 9:56.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guidera, Jen SR Harvard 10:02.77
2 Barry, Mackenzie FR Providence 10:07.92
3 Bornstein, Quinn FR Brown 10:16.57
4 Sullivan, Anne FR Holy Cross 10:28.17
5 Holdridge, Katherine JR Holy Cross 11:05.00
6 Leishman, Haley FR Holy Cross 11:39.24
7 Beltram, Fiona FR Brown 11:48.32
-- Jones, Abigail SR Brown DNF
-- Feinberg, Joelle FR Brown DNF
-- Ratcliffe, Megan FR Brown DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 18:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nagel, Laura SR Providence 16:45.23@
2 Thomas, Lizzy FR Harvard 17:51.77@
3 Davis, Fiona FR Harvard 18:26.94
4 Harmange, Cecile FR Brown 18:39.72
5 Iannaconi, Emily SO Holy Cross 20:09.33
-- Lukens-Day, Eliza SO Brown DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 15.64
ECAC D1: # 14.34
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hector, Keiko NA UNAT-Rhode I @ 15.57q -1.0 2
2 Deppen, Sylvia SO Harvard @ 15.61q -1.0 2
3 Berg, Kelly JR Brown 15.80q -1.0 2
4 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 16.29q -1.0 1
5 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown 16.42q -1.0 1
6 Eckert, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 16.77q -1.0 1
7 Conley, Janel NA UNAT-Rhode I 16.85q -1.0 2
8 Heenan, Kate FR Holy Cross 17.43q -1.0 2
9 Santos, Paige FR Providence 17.47 -1.0 2
-- Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown DNF -1.0 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 15.64
ECAC D1: # 14.34
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Deppen, Sylvia SO Harvard 15.04@ -1.2
2 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown 15.55@ -1.2
3 Berg, Kelly JR Brown 16.09 -1.2
4 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 16.40 -1.2
5 Heenan, Kate FR Holy Cross 17.71 -1.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 1:06.94
ECAC D1: # 1:02.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stanton, Alexandra SR Brown 59.71#
2 Moran, Caroline JR Brown 1:06.53@
3 Walker, Safiya SO Brown 1:08.64
4 Foresti, Allesandra JR Providence 1:10.32
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 11:30.24
ECAC D1: # 10:50.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ilarda, Brianna FR Providence 10:42.01#
2 Eickhoff, Leah SR Brown 10:59.06@
-- Schudrowitz, Natalie FR Brown DNF
-- Van Kleunen, Lucy SO Brown DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC D1: # 47.94
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown 'A' 47.12#
1) Stanton, Alexandra SR 2) Holt, Audrea FR
3) Waldman, Mikela FR 4) Suchland, Emmaline JR
2 Holy Cross 'B' 50.22
1) Shubrick, Payton SR 2) Johnson, Fiorella SR
3) McArdle, Stefanie FR 4) West, Gabriela SO
3 Providence 'A' 50.60
1) Callaghan, Caroline SR 2) Basile, Lauren SR
3) Foresti, Allesandra JR 4) Dermody, Kelsey SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC D1: # 3:51.84
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown 'A' 4:07.60
1) Peabody, Clare FR 2) Worthy, Taylor SO
3) Noordam, Jeanine FR 4) Van Pernis, Alexis FR
Women High Jump
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 1.65m
ECAC D1: # 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 1.65m@
2 Nizdil, Raegan SO Harvard J1.65m@
3 Samaroo, Aubryn SO Brown 1.60m
4 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown J1.60m
5 LaCoste, Melissa JR Holy Cross J1.60m
6 Zurlo, Morgan JR Holy Cross 1.55m
6 Fuller, Maggie JR Hartford 1.55m
8 Stietzel, Jessica FR Holy Cross 1.50m
8 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 1.50m
10 Langlois, Michelle FR Providence J1.50m
11 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown J1.50m
-- Pantazelos, Xanthi SO Holy Cross NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 3.38m
ECAC D1: # 3.70m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuntz, Lauren Unattached 3.80m#
2 Sabatino, Marlena FR Harvard J3.80m#
3 Singer, Jessica Unattached 3.50m@
4 Speroni, Samantha SO Holy Cross 3.35m
4 Schachne, Lexie JR Harvard 3.35m
6 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J3.35m
7 Eckert, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 3.05m
8 Briggs, Jamison FR Holy Cross J3.05m
-- Lorinsky, Nicole JR Holy Cross NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 5.33m
ECAC D1: # 5.80m
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guo, Anna SO Brown 5.32m 0.1
2 Williams, O'Sha JR Brown 5.20m +0.0
3 Scott, Shandell SO Brown 5.19m +0.0
4 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 4.92m +0.0
5 Langlois, Michelle FR Providence 4.57m 0.3
6 Stietzel, Jessica FR Holy Cross 4.50m +0.0
7 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 4.47m +0.0
8 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 4.41m +0.0
9 Santos, Paige FR Providence 4.40m 0.2
10 Fitzgerald, Jackie 8 Unattached 4.23m 0.1
-- Brooks, Jasmine FR Providence FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 11.15m
ECAC D1: # 12.05m
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, O'Sha JR Brown 11.99m@ +0.0
2 Churchill, Chelsie JR Brown 11.56m@ +0.0
3 Janachowski, Candy FR Harvard 10.76m +0.0
4 Stietzel, Jessica FR Holy Cross 10.64m +0.0
5 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 10.42m 0.2
6 Fitzgerald, Emma JR Unattached 10.14m +0.0
-- Lea, Tanasia SR Unattached FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 12.34m
ECAC D1: # 13.60m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buhr, Victoria SR Unattached 13.93m#
2 Eason, Jessica Unattached 13.28m@
3 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 12.57m@
4 Offiaeli, Maxine FR Brown 12.42m@
5 Kobelski, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 11.66m
6 Vermillion, Heather SR Brown 11.41m
7 Homiski, Shania FR Hartford 8.12m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 38.91m
ECAC D1: # 42.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thornton, Sarah GBTC 53.24m#
2 Buhr, Victoria SR Unattached 51.50m#
3 Vermillion, Heather SR Brown 35.59m
4 Kobelski, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 34.00m
5 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 33.69m
6 Homiski, Shania FR Hartford 24.40m
-- Offiaeli, Maxine FR Brown FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 46.02m
ECAC D1: # 51.00m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bourke, Crystal Unattached 63.10m#
2 Natrasevschi, Josie FR Brown 51.93m#
3 Vermillion, Heather SR Brown 49.56m@
4 Dufault, Maggie SO Rhode Island 44.04m
5 Vadis, Manuela JR Rhode Island 42.56m
6 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 40.70m
7 Kobelski, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 32.02m
-- Thomas, Makena Unattached FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 38.42m
ECAC D1: # 41.40m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Emma JR Unattached 44.42m#
2 McCabe, Kelly Unattached 41.47m#
3 Al-Hassan, Niina Unattached 39.38m@
4 Homiski, Shania FR Hartford 33.62m
5 Buhr, Victoria SR Unattached 30.86m
6 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 29.87m
7 Freymann, Elodie FR Brown 29.47m
8 O'Halloran, Kelly FR Holy Cross 27.52m
9 Fitzgerald, Jackie 8 Unattached 22.25m
10 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown 20.02m
11 Samaroo, Aubryn SO Brown 17.71m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 11.14
IC4A: $ 10.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurst, Matthew FR Harvard @ 11.02q -0.5 2
2 Pfaff, Brian FR Brown @ 11.13q -0.5 1
3 Gawlas, David JR Harvard 11.27q -0.5 1
4 Hasegawa, Tomoya FR Harvard 11.32q -0.5 1
5 Murray, Jereme SR Holy Cross 11.37q -0.5 2
6 Gray, Jared SO Rhode Island 11.56q -0.5 1
7 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 11.63q -0.5 1
8 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 11.94q -0.5 2
9 DeMarco, Ambrose SO Holy Cross 11.96 -0.5 1
10 Hudson, Errol JR Hartford 12.11 -0.5 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 11.14
IC4A: $ 10.85
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hurst, Matthew FR Harvard 10.93@ 0.3
2 Pfaff, Brian FR Brown 11.07@ 0.3
3 Gawlas, David JR Harvard 11.24 0.3
4 Hasegawa, Tomoya FR Harvard 11.28 0.3
5 Murray, Jereme SR Holy Cross 11.32 0.3
6 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 11.57 0.3
7 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 11.85 0.3
8 Gray, Jared SO Rhode Island 11.88 0.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 22.32
IC4A: $ 21.80
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williamson, Mark SR Unattached 21.66$ 0.4 1
2 Hurst, Matthew FR Harvard 21.73$ 0.4 1
3 Felton, Jaleel FR Rhode Island 22.30@ 0.4 1
4 Montague, Marlon FR Rhode Island 22.36 0.4 1
5 Gray, Jared SO Rhode Island 22.51 0.3 2
6 Libman, Aaron JR Rhode Island 22.52 0.4 1
7 Gawlas, David JR Harvard 23.06 0.3 2
8 Paterson, Alex SO Hartford 23.08 0.3 2
9 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 24.00 0.3 2
10 Owen, Matt FR Brown 24.56 0.3 3
11 Yancey, Lawrence FR Hartford 24.75 0.3 3
12 Black, Jacob FR Hartford 25.22 0.3 3
13 Quitadamo, Bryan SR Hartford 26.67 0.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 49.54
IC4A: $ 48.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Jalen SR Rhode Island 48.74@ 1
2 Montague, Marlon FR Rhode Island 48.75@ 1
3 Libman, Aaron JR Rhode Island 50.11 1
4 Campo, Zach JR Rhode Island 50.13 1
5 DiGangi, John SR Rhode Island 50.52 2
6 Oyewole, Oluwatosin FR Brown 51.38 1
7 O'Hare, Tom SO Providence 51.43 3
8 Calderaro, Brian FR Hartford 51.78 2
9 Olsen, Kevin SR Providence 52.05 2
10 Monrose, Hansy SO Hartford 52.90 3
11 O'Malley, Anthony SR Providence 53.78 3
12 Black, Jacob FR Hartford 56.17 3
13 Rudolph, Joshua FR Hartford 56.41 3
14 Quitadamo, Bryan SR Hartford 57.79 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 1:54.24
IC4A: $ 1:51.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyman, Mike FR Brown 1:53.11@ 1
2 DiPalma, Joseph FR Rhode Island 1:55.16 1
3 Campbell, James SO Providence 1:55.37 1
4 Doherty, Andrew FR Providence 1:55.57 1
5 Daly, Patrick SR Boston Colle 1:56.18 1
6 Haensel, Max FR Brown 1:56.59 1
7 Andre, Michael SO Holy Cross 1:58.42 2
8 Choiniere, Jonathan SR Hartford 1:59.11 2
9 DeLuca, Edward SO Holy Cross 2:00.18 3
10 Griffin, John SR Holy Cross 2:00.38 2
11 Gallagher, Bryan FR Holy Cross 2:00.96 3
12 Crump-King, Justin SO Hartford 2:01.16 3
13 Kalantzakos, Thomas FR Holy Cross 2:01.55 3
14 Harrison, James JR Holy Cross 2:02.02 3
15 McLaughlin, Charlie SO Unattached 2:04.49 2
16 Rojas, Jorge SR Holy Cross 2:04.64 3
17 Luizzi, Matthew JR Holy Cross 2:07.72 2
-- Sutherland, Ben FR Brown DNF 1
-- Ghiano, Benjamin SO Holy Cross DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
IC4A: $ 4:09.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bloom, James SR Rhode Island 4:16.22 1
2 Colson, Louis FR Harvard 4:21.40 1
3 Ward, Fred SR Harvard 4:24.77 1
4 Ward, Carl SR Harvard 4:24.87 1
5 Surkont, Konrad JR Harvard 4:24.92 1
6 Carnevale, Steve New Balance 4:27.95 1
7 Conley, Christopher JR Holy Cross 4:32.05 2
8 Hamel, Kyle JR Hartford 4:34.31 2
9 Jaworski, Evan FR Hartford 4:35.24 2
10 Marlow, Rourk SO Hartford 4:38.61 2
11 Yancey, Lawrence FR Hartford 4:43.67 2
12 Thies, Adam FR Rhode Island 4:43.69 2
13 Lopes, Kyle FR Hartford 4:49.72 2
14 Hale, Aedan FR Hartford 4:52.67 2
15 Boudon, Andrew JR Holy Cross 5:03.76 2
16 Penso, Chris Unattached 5:12.14 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahoney, Matt FR Brown 8:23.24
2 Donnelly, Jordan Unattached 8:31.64
3 Pitts, Andrew New Balance 8:31.79
4 Stevenson, Jack SO Harvard 8:32.66
5 Flanagan, Steve Unattached 8:32.98
6 Helminski, Christopher JR Hartford 8:34.37
7 Sullivan, Brendan JR Providence 8:37.56
8 Robertson, Stephen JR Providence 8:41.68
9 Feinstein, Jake SO Providence 8:45.32
10 Ryan, Eric New Balance 8:51.52
11 Bourguet, Stephen SO Unattached 8:53.85
12 Davis, Charles JR Hartford 8:54.41
13 Font, Alec FR Unattached 9:07.99
14 Dodge, Henry SO Holy Cross 9:24.25
15 McKee, Maxwell SO Holy Cross 9:42.94
16 Christ, William SO Holy Cross 9:44.06
17 Drown, Zach FR Hartford 10:14.09
18 Capparella, Mark Tri-Valley F 10:53.22
-- Sutherland, Ben FR Brown DNF
-- McDonald-Meteer, Dan SO Unattached DNF
-- Wyman, Mike FR Brown DNF
-- Nukal, Arjun SR Brown DNF
-- Foerder, Andrew FR Brown DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 14:58.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillery, Liam JR Providence 14:46.65@
2 Erskine, Andrew New Balance 14:48.11@
3 Marvin, Johnny JR Harvard 14:56.09@
4 Robinson, Craig New Balance 14:59.58
5 Spear, Tyler FR Harvard 15:00.97
6 Grandfield, Evan SO Harvard 15:04.74
7 Ungemach, Brendan FR Providence 15:49.69
8 Lounsbury, Dan New Balance 15:58.40
9 Seebode, Joseph SR Holy Cross 16:08.85
10 Hilton, Alec FR Holy Cross 16:17.21
11 Estrada, Jonathan SO Providence 16:25.37
-- Hogg, Robert JR Harvard DNF
-- Drago, John New Balance DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 15.74
IC4A: $ 14.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hebert, Jay FR Harvard $ 14.83q -1.2 1
2 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown $ 14.83q -0.4 2
3 Stallworth, John FR Rhode Island @ 14.86q -1.2 1
4 Garzia, Christopher JR Brown @ 15.17q -0.4 2
5 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown @ 15.17q -0.4 2
6 Reid, Phil SR Providence 16.16q -0.4 2
7 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef FR Rhode Island 16.24q -1.2 1
8 D'Alessio, William FR Holy Cross 17.13q -0.4 2
9 Zied, Brian FR Providence 18.38 -1.2 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 15.74
IC4A: $ 14.85
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 14.92@ -1.0
2 Garzia, Christopher JR Brown 15.11@ -1.0
3 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 15.17@ -1.0
4 Stallworth, John FR Rhode Island 15.24@ -1.0
5 Hebert, Jay FR Harvard 15.44@ -1.0
6 Reid, Phil SR Providence 16.62 -1.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 56.24
IC4A: $ 53.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raymond, Randall FR Harvard 57.93
2 Kirby, Alex SO Harvard 58.13
3 McQueen, Anthony FR Rhode Island 58.51
4 Zied, Brian FR Providence 59.08
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 9:42.84
IC4A: $ 9:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Connor FR Harvard 9:55.36
2 Muzikowski, Luke SO Brown 9:57.79
3 Roelke, Evan SR Brown 10:03.95
4 Quitadamo, Bryan SR Hartford 10:43.37
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 43.84
IC4A: $ 42.50
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown 'A' 41.80$
1) Oyewole, Oluwatosin FR 2) Kelly, Ryan JR
3) Rhine, Fredrick SR 4) Pfaff, Brian FR
2 Hartford 'A' 43.88
1) Hudson, Errol JR 2) Paterson, Alex SO
3) Calderaro, Brian FR 4) DiCarlo, Dominic SO
3 Providence 'A' 45.37
1) O'Hare, Tom SO 2) O'Malley, Anthony SR
3) Zied, Brian FR 4) Olsen, Kevin SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 3:23.04
IC4A: $ 3:17.60
School Finals
================================================================
1 Providence 'A' 3:29.46
1) Campbell, James SO 2) Doherty, Andrew FR
3) Reid, Phil SR 4) Vercollone, Joseph JR
2 Hartford 'A' 3:31.30
1) Choiniere, Jonathan SR 2) Crump-King, Justin SO
3) Lopes, Kyle FR 4) Marlow, Rourk SO
Men High Jump
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 2.01m
IC4A: $ 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reilly, Jacob FR Rhode Island 2.00m
2 Greene, Sean Unattached 1.95m
3 Lemons, Spencer JR Harvard 1.90m
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 4.50m
IC4A: $ 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strawderman, James SR Rhode Island 4.90m$
2 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 4.30m
3 Gibson, Matt Unattached 4.00m
4 Araujo, Michael SR Holy Cross 3.85m
-- Thibault, William SO Rhode Island NH
-- Slovenski, Mike SR Harvard NH
-- Stokes, Seth SO Holy Cross NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 6.88m
IC4A: $ 7.10m
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 6.77m +0.0
2 Garzia, Christopher JR Brown 6.69m 0.2
3 Idah, Okuoma JR Brown 6.60m 0.1
4 Sheriff, Dak JR Brown 6.02m +0.0
5 Pepper, Robert JR Hartford 5.99m +0.0
6 Faries, Christopher JR Holy Cross 5.71m 0.2
7 Monrose, Hansy SO Hartford 5.62m 0.1
8 DeMarco, Ambrose SO Holy Cross 5.50m +0.0
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 13.84m
IC4A: $ 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Woodley, Ronald SR Unattached 15.48m$ 0.2
2 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 14.94m$ 0.1
3 Riley, Nigel FR Rhode Island 14.14m@ +0.0
4 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef FR Rhode Island 14.02m@ 0.1
5 Pepper, Robert JR Hartford 13.16m 0.2
-- Sheriff, Dak JR Brown FOUL
-- Faries, Christopher JR Holy Cross FOUL
Men Shot Put
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 14.83m
IC4A: $ 15.80m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Nate SR Unattached 19.49m$
2 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 17.00m$
3 Cubra, Chris SO Brown 16.20m$
4 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 15.64m@
5 Whitham, Carl SO Rhode Island 15.04m@
6 Muroski, Darrik FR Rhode Island 14.77m
7 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 14.72m
8 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 14.56m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 45.11m
IC4A: $ 47.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powlen, Bryan GBTC 56.73m$
2 Clavette, Courtland SR Brown 56.52m$
3 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 49.47m$
4 Cubra, Chris SO Brown 47.48m@
5 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 41.43m
6 Muroski, Darrik FR Rhode Island 41.34m
7 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 39.43m
8 Lawrence, Zac JR Rhode Island 38.07m
8 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 38.07m
10 Fairhurst, John SO Hartford 34.85m
11 Whitham, Carl SO Rhode Island 34.46m
12 Randall, Amhaad Unattached 26.73m
13 Pecsok, James SO Hartford 26.44m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 51.82m
IC4A: $ 53.00m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guerra, AJ Unattached 60.20m$
2 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 53.96m$
3 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 52.93m@
4 Farid, Meena SR Brown 52.78m@
5 Briggs, Alex JR Rhode Island 51.45m
6 Mattson, Joe Unattached 48.92m
7 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 48.87m
8 Carey, Sean SR Holy Cross 47.46m
9 Cunningham, Kyle SO Holy Cross 38.72m
10 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 36.85m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
NEICAAA: @ 57.00m
IC4A: $ 58.70m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Richard SO Harvard 57.58m@
2 Roschen, Andrew SO Hartford 56.90m
3 Buda, Mark SO Brown 56.87m
4 Howard, Shawn FR Rhode Island 48.17m
5 Pecsok, James SO Hartford 46.50m
6 Fairhurst, John SO Hartford 45.97m
7 Kirby, Alex SO Harvard 42.86m
8 Reid, Phil SR Providence 41.84m
9 O'Brien, Myles FR Holy Cross 39.03m
10 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 33.47m
11 Edmund, Christian SR Holy Cross 30.95m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·46848 views
|